NO
IMAGE
NOVEMBER 2015 FALL SAMBOREE
SOUTHERN PALMS RV RESORT, EUSTIS, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
160 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 22 players
1st     Liz Clawson , Ft-at-Large
2nd    Tina Taylor - Skyway Sams


CRIBBAGE - 8 players
1st     Dennis Laperle, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Bob Walter, Bay Area Sams


EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Cotton Deal, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Rob Lee, 1st Timer, Wisconsin


HAND & FOOT - 36 players
1st    Dennis Cooper, Dogwood Sams
 Ann Weets, Fl-at-Large
2nd   Carolyn Sweney, GoGo Angels
 Tom Gasper, 1st Timer



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 46 players
1st     Sue Johnson, Getaway Sams
2nd    Sue Brader, So. Florida Sams



PINOCHLE - 14 players
1st     Drew Vacca, No Chapter
2nd    Frank Shaffer, Bay Area Sams



SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st      Eleanor Mullins, Gateway Sams
   Jean Samples, Gateway Sams
2nd     Roberto Omlor, Manateean Sams
   Ann Enloe, Manateean Sams



WIZARD - 6 players
1st     Eva French, Florida Eagle Sams
2nd    J. B. Hager, Lake Eola Sams
128 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 32 Teams
Lady Lake Sams
1st    Judy Crosby, Lady Lake Sams
 Tom Hanicins, Lady Lake Sams
 Joe Fiiorention, Lady Lake Sams
 Shirley Fiorention, Lady Lake Sams

Good Time Sams
2nd   Leslie Bergeron, Good Time Sams
  Maurice Bergeron, Good Time Sams
  Lynda Bourdeau, Good Time Sams
  Ernie Bouirdeau, Good Time Sams

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 30 Teams
Rolling Sams
1st     Carolyn Martin, Rolling Sams
   Larry Turner, Rolling Sams
   Cal Jones, Rolling Sams
   Bert Martin, Rolling Sams
   Bernee Veronee, Rolling Sams    
  John Turner, Rolling Sams
  Bud Sharpe, Rolling Sams
  Sheryl Veronee, Rolling Sams
  Irene Jones, Rolling Sams

Ocala Central Sams
2nd    Art Curtis, Ocala Central Sams
   Ken Young, Ocala Central Sams
   Ernie Wheeler, Ocala Central Sams
   Sherry Chynoweth, Ocala Central Sams
   Bert Chynoweth, Ocala Central Sams
   Tom Dietz, Ocala Central Sams
   Judy Dietz, Ocala Central Sams

HOLEY BOARD - 65Teams
1st     Bill Hammel, State Staff
   Donnie Beauchesne, WunWunWun Sams
2nd    Cal Jones, Rolling Sams
   Bernie Veronee, Rolling Sams
CRAFT COMPETITION

CROCHETING
1st        Jan Smith, Lady Lake Sams     
2nd       Jan Smith, Lady Lake Sams


HAND QUILTING
1st        Carolyn Swinea, GoGo Angels


MACHINE QUILTING
1st        Carolyn Swinea, GoGo Angels
2nd       Susan Roberts, Florida Eagle Sams



HAND STITCHING
1st        Paul Schneider, State Staff
2nd       Liz Trotter, Palm Coast Traveling Sams



MACHINE STITCHING
1st       Carol Anderson, Florida-at-Large
2nd      Kay Williams, Lake Eola Sams



PHOTOS
1st       Ken Reisberg, State Staff
2nd      Brian Whittie, State Staff



WOODWORKING
1st       Duane Torneden, Space Coast Sams
2nd      Bill Ruester,  Go-See-Um Sams



PAINTING
1st        Loretta Schnilzius, Space Coast Sams
2nd       Loretta Schnilzius, Spave Coast Sams



MISCELLANEOUS
1st       Jeannette Ormsby, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd      Jean Samples, Getaway Sams



Knitting
1st        Jeannette Sampson, Sassy Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Steve Guittar, Getaway Sams
Debbie Weston, State Staff
Katrina Parsons, NJ Sams
Paula Prudhomme, Florida Eagles  (no picture)

THURSDAY JACKPOT
Betty Pitula, Carefree Sams
Peggy Welch, Good Sam Member
Sue Critchlow, Florida-at-Large Sams
STATE 50/50 DRAWING
Tuesday
Georg Armenteros, Florida-at-Large

Wednesday
Merle Key, Good Sam, Winter Haven

Thursday
Mike & Vicjy Tantello, Bay Area

Friday
Bill Smith, Skyway Sams

Saturday
Ken Young, Ocala Central Sams
Counter
2014 NEWSLETTER CONTEST

1st Place     Getaway Sams  

2nd Place   Dogwood Sams
NO
IMAGE