MAY 2011 SPRING SAMBOREE
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
146 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 21 players
1st     Phyllis Hager, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Chris Catron, Lake Eola Sams



CRIBBAGE - 10 players
1st     Betty Wolff, No Chapter
2nd    Leroy Dubey, Sampipers



EUCHRE - 16 players
1st     Karen Haney, Rolling Sams
2nd    Al Koralewski, Sassy Sams



HAND & FOOT - 20 players
1st     Sue Brader, So. Florida Sams
Sue Johnson, Sunset Ramblers
2nd    Phyllis Liantonio, Palm Coast Sams
Nancy Smyly, Palm Coast Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 42 players
1st     Sandy Lettera, Go-Go Angels
2nd    Pat Korolewski, Sassy Sams



PINOCHLE - 16 players
1st     John Williams, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Patty Flex, No Chapter



SKIP-BO - 12 players
1st     Faith Cutshaw, Pinetree Sams
LaVerne David, Pinetree Sams
2nd    Rae Schimke, Osceola Sams
Theresa Bumpus, Michigan



WIZARD - 9 players
1st     Tom Lange, Sassy Sams
2nd    Jim Coffman, Lake Eola Sams
127 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 32 Teams
1st     Dale Lundmark, Fla 1st Timer
Theresa Bumpus, Michigan 1st Timer
Paul Bumpus, Michigan 1st Timer
Clark Hutcheson, So. Florida Sams

2nd    Sue Brader, So. Florida Sams
Joe Brader, So. Florida Sams
Sharon Vachon, So. Florida Sams
Bob Vachon, So. Florida Sams


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 20 Teams
1st     Ray Shaw, Daytona Drifters
Cindy Shaw, Daytona Drifters
Randy Swift, Daytona Drifters
Ruth Swift, Daytona Drifters
Joe Gander, Daytona Drifters
Joan Gander, Daytona Drifters
Ron Sills, Daytona Drifters
Ingrid Ascherl, Daytona Drifters
Sam Ascherl, Daytona Drifters

2nd    Barb Stasik, So Florida Sams
Rich Stasik, So Florida Sams
Barbara Hutcheson, So Florida Sams
Clark Hutcheson, So Florida Sams
Sharon LaChat, So Florida Sams
George LaChat, So Florida Sams
Bob Pearce, So Florida Sams

HOLEY BOARD - 48 Teams
1st     Chuck Bernhardt, Sassy Sams
Ann Bernhardt, Sassy Sams
2nd    Gerald Giraud, Golden Triangle Sams
Bill Harrell, Golden Triangle Sams


HORSESHOES - 12 Teams
lst       Bill Conway, Trail Blazing Sams
Chuck Potter, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd     Churck Stainla, No Chapter
Bill Bastien, 1st Timer
GOLF

1st       R Carter, Palm Coast Sams
 Carl Smyly, Palm Coast Sams
 Donnie Beauchesne, Palm Coast Sams
 Mark Sinkhorn - No Chapter, 1st Timer
2nd      John Schlenker, Go See Um Sams
 Marion Schlenker, Go See Um Sams
 John Sutler, Go See Um Sams
 Pat Sutler, Go See Um Sams




MAN - LONGEST DRIVE
Carly Smyly - Palm Coast Sams
WOMAN - LONGEST DRIVE
Jill Perry, Trail Blazing Sams
CLOSEST TO PIN
Dan Pappos, Sassy Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Mary Ibsen, No Chapter
Lynda Reynolds, 1st Timer
Barbara Dubey, Sampipers
Barbara Deming, Go See Um Sams

THURSDAY JACKPOT
Doris Leonhart, No Chapter
Gale Dreves, Lake Eola Sams
TRIVIA  
1st - Team America
Donna Medeiros
Bill Harrell
June Giraud
Betty Saenger
Kelly Medeiros
Reba Ward
2nd -
Ole Farts Team
Nancy Leonard
Jerry Breitweiser
Dotty Weis
Phyllis Horn
Dale Horn
Carolyn Breitweiser
MAD HATTERS  - 34 Individuals, & 3 Chapters
Gators vs Seminoles
Marily Brent, Good Sam Seahorses
It's Spring
Joan Russano, Trail Blazing Sams
Pajama Party
Joan Conway, Trail Blazing Sams
Patriotic
Jari Sharpe, Rolling Sams




Chapter Winner
Rolling Sams




Miscellaneous  &  Overall Winner
Bob Heimgartner, Rolling Sams
NO
IMAGES
STATE 50/50 DRAWING
Tuesday
Bill Harrell, Good Time Sams
Wednesday
Jill Campbell, State Staff
Thursday
Jean Plante, Calusa Sams
Friday
Dale Landmark, No Chapter
Saturday
Joann Durrance, Lake Eola Sams
Counter