APRIL 2012 SPRING SAMBOREE
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
165 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 11 players
1st     Phyllis Hager, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Carolyn Breitweiser, Golden Triangles



CRIBBAGE - 14 players
1st     Rae Schimke, Osceola Sams
2nd    Dorothy Schlamp, Canada



EUCHRE - 20 players
1st     Juliet Dudinsky, Trail Blazing Sams
Tie -   Pat Koralewski, Sassy Sams
2nd    Rose Yoder, Manateean Sams



HAND & FOOT - 40 players
1st     Charlie Ritenburgh, Golden Triangles
Carol Griffin, Golden Triangles
2nd    Penny Ritenburgh, Golden Triangles
Janet Marks, Golden Triangles



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 42 players
1st     Bill Catron, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Jan Dibeau, Go-See-Um Sams



PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     Jane Scott, First Timer
2nd    John Williams, Lake Eola Sams



SKIP-BO - 20 players
1st     Carol Foster, Citrus County Sams
Dianne Levering, Citrus County Sams
2nd    Marie Rose, Good Time Sams
Tanya Budd, Pine Tree Sams


WIZARD - 6 players
1st     J. B. Hager, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Ralph Reeves, State Staff,Lake Eola
Tie -   Bill Catron, Lake Eola Sams
127 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 45 Teams
1st    Lorraine Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Ralph Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Judy Magepanz, Trail Blazing Sams
Myron Magedanz, Trail Blazing Sams

2nd   Charley Rittenbough, Golden Triangles
Marge Enno, Golden Triangles
Audrey Prymer, Golden Triangles
Cliff Chase, Golden Triangles


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 27 Teams
1st    Phyllis Liantonia, Palm Coast Traveling
Darlene Stoff, Palm Coast Traveling
Nancy Smyly, Palm Coast Traveling
Pat Dezego, Palm Coast Traveling
Joan Deginnaro, Palm Coast Traveling
Liz Trotter, Palm Coast Traveling
Paulene Kucharczyk, Palm Coast Travel.
Jerri Foreman, Palm Coast Traveling
Cynthia Gebhart, Palm Coast Traveling

2nd   Lambert Elboeck, Golden Triangles
Jerry Wright, Golden Triangles
Steve Griffin, Golden Triangles
Sharon Hime, Golden Triangles
Roger Hime, Golden Triangles
Jim Basener, Golden Triangles
Carolyn Breitweiser, Golden Triangles
Jerry Breitweiser, Golden Triangles

HOLEY BOARD - 70 Teams
1st    John Russana, Trail Blazing Sams
Mike Lima, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd   Jill Perry, Trail Blazing Sams
John Perry, Trail Blazing Sams

HORSESHOES - 10 Teams
lst      Larry Dubey, Sampipers
Earl Steinke, MAL
2nd   Tom Leonard, Golden Triangles
Lambert Elboeck, Golden Triangles
GOLF
1st      Carl Smyly, Palm Coast Sams
Donnie Beauchesne, WumWunWun
Rick Cook, GoGo Angels
Bob Banasack, GoGo Angels
2nd     Chet Florence, Lake Eola Sams
Nick Blume, Lake Eola Sams
Sam Brown, Lake Eola Sams
John Shaw, Lake Eola Sams




MAN - CLOSEST TO PIN
Carly Smyly - Palm Coast Sams
WOMAN - CLOSEST TO PIN
Dee Little, No Frills Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Debbie Weston, State Staff
Lois Matthias, So. Florida Sams

THURSDAY JACKPOT
Warren Walka, First Timer, NPR
Sally Sedgwick, First Timer, Pine Tree
TRIVIA  
1st - JAX Rambling Sams
James Walters
Bob Antrim
Charlie Hardrick
Lee Lanchestre
Christine Yedrous
Tom Davis
MAD HATTERS  - 82 Individuals, & 7 Chapters

April Showers/May Flowers - 22
1st - Sharon Hime, Golden Triangles
2nd - Carolyn Johnson, Trail Blazing Sams
Famous/Classic Films - 7
1st - Nancy Holly, Good Sam Seahorses
2nd - Shirley Piper, Rolling Sams
Backyard BBq - 3
1st - Thelma Dittmyer, GoGo Angels
2nd - Hal Hauchield, Go-See-Um Sams
Miscellaneous - 30
1st - Blanche Blalock, Bay Area Sams
Patriotic - 20
1st - Marilyn Brent, Good Sam Seahorses
2nd - Beverly Powell, Florida Eagle Sams


Chapter Winner
Go-See-Um Sams
Overall Winner
Go-See-Um Sams
NO
IMAGES
STATE 50/50 DRAWING
Tuesday
Ken & Sherrie Risberg, State Staff
Wednesday
Joe Brader, So. Florida Sams
Thursday
Darlene Stoff, Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Donated to Boggy Creek
Friday
Darlene Stoff, Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Donated to Boggy Creek
Saturday
Myron Magedanz, Trail Blazing Sams
Counter