APRIL 2013 SPRING SAMBOREE
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
162 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 13 players
1st     Pauline DePrince - Manateean Sams
2nd    Frank Morton - Manateean Sams


CRIBBAGE - 16 players
1st     Merle Schimke - Osceola Sams
2nd    Shirley Olsson - Osceola Sams



EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Juliet Dudinsky - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Cotten Deal - Trail Blazing Sams
Tie -   Joan Lima - Trail Blazing Sams



HAND & FOOT - 40 players
1st     Bobbie Smith - Jupiter Lighthouse
Carol Primosic - Jupiter Lighthouse
2nd   Peggy Brown - Florida Eagles
Art Nease - Silver Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 41 players
1st     Jean Mennenga - Manateean Sams
2nd    Elaine Scheid - GoSeeUm Sams



PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     John Williams, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Chuck Akerman - Bay Area Sams



SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st    Elizabeth Trotter - Palm oast Traveling
Pauline Kuczarczyk - Palm Coast Traveling
2nd  Peggy Brown - Florida Eagle
Harold Bylsma - Jupiter Lighthouse


WIZARD - 12 players
1st     J. B. Hager, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Charlie Hoelscher - Lake Eola Sams
133 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 36 Teams
1st   State Staff
Joan McGee
Wayne McGee
Larry Brighton
Judy Brighton

2nd   Lake Eola Sams
 Frank Wark
 Don Dingman
 Betsy Barmore
 Tommy Barmore

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 24 Teams
1st  Trail Blazing Sams
Jeanette Ormsby
Richard Ormsby
Mary Murray
Julette Dubesky
Cotten Deal
Robin Murray

2nd  Osceola Sams
George Olsson
Eddie Mullins
Carol Mullins
Dick Wells
Nancy Wells
Moe Rubritz
Helen Rubritz
June Dinn
Charlie Dinn

HOLEY BOARD - 64 Teams
1st    Tom Gorski - Lake Eola Sams
Mike Lancaster - Lake Eola Sams
2nd   Ralph Reeves - State Staff
Morris Durran - Lake Eola Sams

HORSESHOES -  9 Teams
lst      Donna Repich - Everglades Sams
Helmut Repich - Everglades Sams
2nd    Don Stanley - First Timer
Herm Lukon - First Timer
GOLF

1st  GoSeeUm Sams
John Schlenker
John Sutter
Jeff Hauschild
Hal Hauschild

2nd  Trail Blazing Sams
 Bill Carter
 Cotten Deal
 John Perry
 Jill Pery


MAN - CLOSEST TO PIN
Dick Wells - Osceola Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Bonnie Cialini - GoGo Angels
Larry McCord - KOA Resident

THURSDAY JACKPOT
Vickie Ayotte - Osceola Sams
Loraine Sullivan - Florida Hobo Sams
MAD HATTERS  - 36  Individuals, & 8 Chapters

Pirates"s Life - 3
1st -  Patrick Reardon - Sunny Palms
2nd - Hugh Hoover - First Timer


Nursery Rhymes - 5
1st -  Betty Williams - Sun State Sams
2nd -  Liz Hauschild - Go-See-Um Sams


Miscellaneous - 23
1st -  Jim Basner - Golden Triangle Sams
2nd - Jody Dauphanis - Space Coast Sams


Patriotic - 5
1st -  Richard Page - Rolling Sams
2nd - Jason Reardon - Sunny Palms



Chapter Winners
1st -  Space Coast Sams
2nd - GoSeeUm Sams

Honorable Mention
Golden Triangle Sams



Judges
Barry Rubin, Teresa Knee, Tom Clauson
STATE 50/50 DRAWING
Tuesday
Rob & June Malonson - GoSeeUm Sams

Wednesday
George David - Pine Tree Sams

Thursday
Larry Blake - Dogwood Sams

Friday
Billy Sconyers - First Timer

Saturday
Frank Gollihue - Florida-at-Large
Counter