APRIL 2015 SPRING SAMBOREE
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
146 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 5 players
1st     Linda Summers - South Florida Sams
2nd    Judy Wilhour - Jax Rambling


CRIBBAGE - 8 players
1st     George Wartzok - Florida Eagle Sams
Tie     Dennis LaPerle - no Chapter
2nd    Rae Schimke - Osceola Sams



EUCHRE - 16 players
1st     Jim Foley - Ohio State Staff
Tie     Stan Ducher - Good Time Sams
2nd    Juliet Dudinsky - Trail Blazing Sams
Tie     Cotton Deal - Trail Blazing Sams



HAND & FOOT - 48 players
1st      Phyllis Hager - Lake Eola Sams
 Kay Williams - Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Debbie Wise - Bay Area Sams
 Janis Housden - Bay Area Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 18 players
1st     Betty Jones - Florida-at-Large
2nd    Jan Dibean - Go-See-Um Sams



PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     Nancy Foley -  Ohio State Staff
2nd    Charles Hoelscher - Lake Eola Sams



SKIP-BO - 12 players
1st    Larry French - Florida Eagle Sams
Mary Wagner - Florida Eagle Sams
2nd   Nancy Smyly - Palm Coast Traveling
Kay Williams - Lake Eola Sams



WIZARD - 10 players
1st     Bob Wurst - Everglades Sams
2nd    Bill Catron - Lake Eola Sams
133 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 37 Teams
1st   Good Time Sams
Joe Lui
Jen Lui
Jack Robert
Kelly Medeiros

2nd  No Chapter
Pat Holbrook
Carol Degon
Ron Tucker
Barbara Tucker

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 29 Teams
1st   Good Time Sams
Joyce Suggs
Larry Suggs
Ernie Bourdeau
Lynda Bourdeau
John McLanigan
Evy McLanigan
Leslie Bergeron
Maurice Bergeron
Joe Lui

2nd  Dogwood Sams
Tommy Crutchfield
Karen Lozano
Mondo Lozano
Jerry Roberts
Margie Henson
Connie Homan
Bob Homan
Lois Crutchfield

HOLEY BOARD - 64 Teams
1st    Mike Lima - Trail Blazing Sams
 John Russano - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd   Donald Beauchesne - WunWunWunSams
 George Redderoth - State Staff

HORSESHOES -  7 Teams
lst      Donna Repich - Everglades Sams
  Helmut Repich - Everglades Sams
2nd    Bill Conway - Trail Blazing Sams
  Chuck Potter - Trail Blazing Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Nancy Foley - Ohio State Staff
Betty Gorski - Lake Eola Sams

THURSDAY JACKPOT
Dottie Hulse - Park Resident
Margie Henson - Dogwood Sams
STATE 50/50 DRAWING
Tuesday
JoAnn Wack - GoGo Angels


Wednesday
Miriam Walka - No Chapter


Thursday
Larry & Eva French - Florida Eagles


Friday
Debby Lundmark - Rolling Sams


Saturday
Ann Enloe - Manateean Sams
MAD HATTERS  - 23  Individuals & 2 Chapters

LAUNDRY DAY - 1
1st -   Nancy Holly - Good Sam Seahorses


SEAFOOD FESTIVAL - 2
1st -   Dianne Whitman - Carefree Sams
2nd -  Wendy Parsels - Carefree Sams


MISCELLANEOUS - 14
1st -  Cheryl Wilson - Go-See-Um Sams
2nd - Theresa Redgrave - Skyway Sams
Julie Bourguet - Skyway Sams
Aggie Muleroni - Skyway Sams



PATRIOTIC - 2
1st -  Jack Whitman - Carefree Sams
2nd - Joan Conway - Trail Blazing Sams



CHAPTER WINNERS - 2
1st -  Go-See-Um Sams - Theme - Sports
2nd - Carefree Sams - Theme - Laundry Day



ALL MADD HATTER PARTICIPANTS


JUDGES
Ron Jarriel, Liz Trotter, & Harvey Rosen


HOST & ASSISTANTS
Joan McGee. Judy Brighton &
Grace LaBossiere,
GOLF - 13 Teams

1st   Unnamed Team
Carl Smyly, Palm Coast Traveling Sams  
Dee Little,  Holiday Ramblers
Donald Beauchese, WunWunWun Sams


2nd  Go-See-Um Sams
Rob Malonson
John Sutter
Harold Hauschild
Jeff Hauschild

MAN - CLOSEST TO PIN
Jeff Hauschild - G0-See-Um Sams

LADY - CLOSET TO PIN
n/a
NO IMAGE FOR
1ST & 2ND
PLACE FOR
CHICKEN FOOT
NO IMAGE
1ST PLACE