APRIL 2016 SPRING RALLY
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
114 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 5 players
1st     Linda Summers - South Florida Sams
2nd    Jim Summers - South Florida Sams


CRIBBAGE - 10 players
1st     Cotton Deal - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Juliet Dudinsky - Trail Blazing Sams



EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Charles Ackerman - Florida-at-Large
2nd    John Williams - Lake Eola Sams



HAND & FOOT - 32 players
1st      Leroy Dubey - Sampipers
Lynne Murneault - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Bill Bastien - Florida-at-Large
Polly Chesnut -  AL Mobile Roadrunners



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 29 players
1st     Carol Griffin - Golden Triangle Sams
2nd    Elaine Lefler - Daytona Drifters



PINOCHLE - 4 players
1st     John Williams - Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Frank Shefler - Bay Area Sams



SKIP-BO - 12 players
1st    Kay Williams - Lake Eola Sams
Nancy Smyly - Palm Coast Traveling Sams
2nd   Kathy Shaffer - Bay Area Sams
Polly Chesnut - AL Mobile Roadrunners



WIZARD - 10 players
1st     J. B, Hager - Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Mable Wurst - Everglades Sams
117 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 32 Teams
1st   Florida Good Sams Staff
Joan McGee
Wayne McGee
Bill Hammel
Larry Breighton

2nd  Good Time Sams
Kelly Meneiros
Jack Roberts
Sarah Hartman
Larry Hartman

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 21 Teams
1st   Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Angelo Liantonio
Carl Smyly
Don Trotter
Bill Hammel
Donny Beauchesne
Dick Hulett

2nd  Golden Triangle Sams
Marie Galusha
Dianne Gonya
Jim Gonya
Carol Griffin
Cliff Goase
Jan Heise
Mary Enny
Steve Griffin
Dave Lundmark

HOLEY BOARD - 58 Teams
1st    Ralph Reeves - Florida Good Sams Staff
Tommy Crutchfield - Florida Good Sams Staff
2nd   Bill Conway - Trail Blazing Sams
Serge Frechette - Trail Blazing Sams


HORSESHOES -  6 Teams
lst      Danny Dickens - Florida-at-Large
Johnny Wilhelmsen - Michigan
2nd    Donna Repich - Everglades Sams
Paul Schneider - Florida Good Sams Staff
GOLF - 17 Teams

1st   Unnamed Team
Donald Beauchese, WunWunWun Sams
Norman Russell,
Dee Little,  Holiday Ramblers
Carl Smyly, Palm Coast Traveling Sams

2nd  Unnamed Team
Larry Byers
Dennis
Paul Rogaleski
Frank Shefler

MAN - CLOSEST TO PIN
Kent Kilgore - First Timer

LADY - CLOSET TO PIN
Jan Moore - Lady Lake Sams
MAD HATTERS  - 23  Individuals & 1 Chapters

Man's Favorite Sport -
1st -   Regennia Cormier - Carefree Sams
2nd -  Andy Cormier - Carefree Sams


Beauty School Dropout -
1st -   Wendy Parsels - Carefree Sams
2nd -  Carol Griffin - Golden Triangle Sams


PATRIOTIC -
1st -  Steve Sells - First Timer
2nd - Dan Golding - Sun State Sams



MISCELLANEOUS -
1st -  Cheryl Wilson - Go-See-Um Sams
2nd - June Malonson - Go-See-Um Sams



CHAPTER WINNERS -
1st -  Go-See-Um Sams - Theme - Food




ALL MADD HATTER PARTICIPANTS



JUDGES
Gaston Bergeron, Kandi Edward, & Ron Jarriel,


HOST & ASSISTANTS
Joan McGee. Judy Brighton &
Grace LaBossiere,
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOTS
1st Jackpot
John Russano - Trail Blazing Sams

2nd Jackpot
Mabel Wurst - Everglades Sams
Marcia Rone - Resident

THURSDAY JACKPOTS
1st Jackpot
Bill Trauterman - No Frills Sams

2nd Jackpot
Thomas Kimmerly - Florida-at-Large Sams
STATE 50/50 DRAWINGS
Tuesday
Bill Ruester - Go-See-Um Sams


Wednesday
Ernie Bourdeau - Good Time Sams


Thursday
George David - Pine Tree Sams


Friday
Patty Starrett - Carefree Sams


Saturday
Bob Payette - Space Coast Sams
NO IMAGE
FOR JAN
MOORE