APRIL 2017 SPRING RALLY
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
137 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES - 10 players
1st     Linda Kuiken - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Judy Wilhour - Jax Rambling Sams


CRIBBAGE - 10 players
1st      Mary Jo Allen - Ocala Central Sams
Tie     Ted Underkoffler - Florida-at-Large
2nd     Alan Ritcey - Ocala Central Sams



EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Jeannette Ormsby - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Pat Russell - 1st Timer


HAND & FOOT - 40 players
1st     Carol Griffin - Golden Triangle Sams
      Shirley Zummo - Golden Triangle Sams
2nd    Jackie Fields - Manatean Sams
      Ann Enloe - Manatean sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 36 players
1st      Carolyn Rowling - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd     Carol Griffin - Golden Triangle Sams



PINOCHLE - 8 players
1st     Ralph Reeves - State Staff
2nd    Vicki Wischsadt - Florida-at-Large



SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st    Eleanor Mullis - Gateway Sams
     Ray Whit - Sun State Sams
2nd   Larry French - Florida Eagle Sams
     Mary Wagner - Florida Eagle Sams



WIZARD - 5 players
1st     Sherman Riley - Everglades Sams
2nd    Ralph Reeves - State Staff
117 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL - 28 Teams
1st   Rolling Sams
 Bert Martin
 Carolyn Martin
 Irene Jones
 Carl Jones

2nd  Palm Coast Traveling Sams
 Liz Trotter
 Don Trotter
 Joe Trice
 Debbie Trice

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 25 Teams
1st  Everglades Sams
 Don Desmond
 Bob Scott
 Cookie Bakunoff
 Gary Darner
 Bob Wurst
 Donna Repich
 Jerry Laskowski
 Joan Erbert
 Margaret Riley

2nd  Rolling Sams
 Larry Turner
 Carolyn Martin
 Joan Turner
 Bert Martin
 Bernie Veronee
 Carl Jones
 Larry Dickersom


HOLEY BOARD - 62 Teams
1st    Serge Frechette - Trail Blazing Sams
     Bob Schumaker - Jax Rambling Sams
2nd   Bill Hammel - Palm Coast Traveling
     Donnie Beauchesne - Palm Coast
          Traveling Sams


HORSESHOES -  6 Teams
lst      Donna Repicj - Everglades Sams
      Bob Wurst - Everglades Sams
2nd    Serge Frechette - Trail Blazing Sams
      Myron Magedanz - Trail Blazing Sams
GOLF - 17 Teams

1st   Unnamed Team
Donald Beauchese - WunWunWun Sams
Carl Smyly - Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Larry  ?

2nd  Unnamed Team
Norman Russell - Out of State
Rich Cook - GoGo Angels
Joe Tucker - ?
Vince Povio - GoGo Angels

3rd Unnamed Team
Frank Shaffer - Bay Area Sams
Kathy Shaffer - Bay Area Sams
Dorothy Stuebben -  First Timer
Ray Russell - Jupiter Lighthouse Sams

4th Unnamed Team
Chili McDonald - Daytona Drifters
Sam Ascherl - Daytona Drifters
Deb O'Neil -
George Chadwixk - Daytona Drifters
MAD HATTERS  - 23  Individuals & 1 Chapters

Bon Voyage - Trip Around World
1st -   Leigh Laubach - Carefree Sams
2nd -  Debby Lundmark - Golden Triangle Sams

A Visit to the Dentist
1st -   Jackie Laubach - Carefree Sams
2nd -  Tom Wise - Bay Area Sams

Patriotic
1st -  Jack Laubach - Carefree Sams
2nd - Jeanette Ormsby - Trail Blazing Sams


Miscellaneous
1st -  Nicki Hall - Manateean Sams
2nd - Cheryl Wilson - Go-See-Um Sams



CHAPTER WINNERS -
1st -  Go-See-Um Sams - Theme - Food




ALL MADD HATTER PARTICIPANTS



JUDGES
Debbie Schaffer, Burt Pritchett, Margaret Riley


HOST & ASSISTANTS
Joan McGee, . Wendy Parsels &
Grace LaBossiere,
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOTS
1st Jackpot
Debbie Weston - Past State Director

2nd Jackpot
Mary Vaughn -  Park Resident

THURSDAY JACKPOTS
1st Jackpot
Donna Repich - Everglades Sams

2nd Jackpot
Sophia Pickett - Florida Eagle Sams
STATE 50/50 DRAWINGS
Tuesday
Bill Ruester - Go-See-Um Sams


Wednesday
Ernie Bourdeau - Good Time Sams


Thursday
George David - Pine Tree Sams


Friday
Patty Starrett - Carefree Sams


Saturday
Bob Payette - Space Coast Sams