412 Total Players - Outdoor Game Winners

CORNHOLE
- 38 Teams
Rolling Sams
1st    Joan Turner
      Larry Turner

Good Time Sams
2nd     Rich Sneed
        Marlene Sneed


BOCCE BALL - 21Teams
Palm Coast Traveling Sams
1st  Liz Trotter
    Erin Beauchesne
    Justin Beauchesne
    Paula Beauchesne

Lake Eola Sams
2nd  Phyllis Hagen
     Linda Woodward
     Kelly Chambers
     Calvin Deere


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 18 Teams
Florida-at-Large
1st     Ken Wangler
      Sherry Wangler
      Linda Touchton
      Bruce Ceitchlow
      Norm Belleville
      Paulette Bellevile
      Jim Houchens
      Jack Brier
 
Everglades Sams
2nd    Dan Desmond
       Bob Scott
      Cookie Bakunoff
      Gary Darner
      Bob Wurst
      Donna Repich
      Paul Rogaleski
      Jerry Laskowski
 

HOLEY BOARD - 45 Teams

1st    Donnie Beauchesne - Palm Coast Traveling
      Sergis Frechette - Trail Blazing Sams

Rolling Sams
2nd    Cal Jones
       Bernie Veroneer
109 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES
- 6 players
1st     Terri Laskowski - Everglades Sams
2nd    Pat Hardy - Everglades Sams


WIZARD - 8 players
1st     Kathie Rogaleski - Everglades Sams
Tie -   Larry French - Florida Eagles


EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Juliet Dudiosky - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    John Egbert - Everglades Sams



HAND & FOOT - 32 players
1st     Denise LePerle - Trail Blazing Sams
       Ruth Hemphil - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Caroline Martin - Rolling Sams
       John Turner - Rolling Sams


MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 22 players
1st     Martha Kirchgessner - Florida Hi-Lofer
2nd    Jane Dibean - Go-See-Um Sams



PINOCHLE - 8 players
1st     Frank Shaffer - Bay Area Sams
2nd    Bill Schaffer - Carefree Sams


SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st    Chuck Wagner - Fl Eagles Sams
      Larry French - Fl Eagles Sams
2nd   Mary Wagner - Fl Eafles Sams
     Eva French - Fl Eagles Sams


CRIBBAGE - 5 players
1st     Chuck Mentzel - Ocala Central Sams
2nd    Mabel Wurst - Everglades Sams
STATE 50/50 DRAWING

Tuesday
Nancy & Mike Kyle - Florida Eagle Sams


Wednesday
Paul Jeannine - Carefree Sams


Thursday
Nancy & Mike Kyle - Florida Eagle Sams


Friday
Reed Files - Dogwood Sams


Saturday
Donald & Dot Bice - Capital Seminole Sams
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Jerry Laskowski - Everglades Sams


Linda Woodward-  Lake Eola Sams
Miriam Walka - Florida-at-Large


THURSDAY JACKPOT
Dave McDonald - Palm Coast Traveling Sams


Paul Rogaleski - Everglades Sams

Mardi Gras Table Decorations
GoSeeUm Sams - Bourbon Street





Trail Blazing Sams - Madri Gras Wedding
APRIL 2018 SPRING RALLY
OKEECHOBEE KOA RESORT, OKEECHOBEE, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
GOLF - 17 Teams

1st   P
alm Coast Traveling Sams
Carl Smyly - Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Donald Beauchese - P
alm Coast Travellng Sams
Don Blythe - First Timer

2nd  Go-See-Um Sams
Jeff Rouschild - Go-See-Um Sams
C
hris Conrad - Go-See-Um Sams
P
eggy Dunfee - Go-See-Um Sams
J
ohn Sutter - Go-See-Um Sams

3rd Everglades Sams
Paul Rogaleski - Everglades Sams
R
ebecca Richards - Everglades Sams
C
ookie Bakunoff - Everglades Sams
B
ob Wurst - Everglades Sams

Closet to Pen - Ladies
Leslie Bergeon - Good Time Sams

Closet tp Pen - Men

Paul Rpgaleski - Everglades Sams
MADD HATTERS