118 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES
- 10 players
1st     Bill Smith, Skyway Sams
2nd    Herman Whaley, St.Johns Pal-a-taka



CRIBBAGE - 6 players
1st     Debbie Weston, Fla State Staff
Bob Roy, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Esther Eckhart, Getaway Sams



EUCHRE - 8 players
1st     John D. Hanley, Rolling Sams
2nd    Dora Weaver, Skyway Sams



HAND & FOOT - 20 players
1st     Carol Griffin, Golden Triangle Sams
Nancy Leonard, Golden Triangle Sams
2nd    Peggy Brown, Florida Eagles Sams
Ruby Elm, GA at Large Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 36 players
1st     Ken Schlatler, Dogwood Good Sams
2nd    Jim Johnston, Casita Scramblers



PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     Yvonne Stack, Bass Capital Sams
2nd    Danny Stack, Bass Capital Sams



SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st     Bob Brown, Fla Eagles Sams
Maddie Garand, No Chapter
2nd    Dora Weaver, Skyway Sams
Mary Brenneman, Sassy Staff



WIZARD - 10 players
1st     Tom Lange, Sassy Sams
2nd    Bill Catron, Lake Eola Sams
85 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL
- 23 Teams
1st     Arlo Brenneman, Sassy Sams
Rod Carlson, Sassy Sams
Chip Venvenuto, Sassy Sams
Dan Pappas, Sassy Sams
2nd    Bob Brown, Fla Eagles Sams
Peggy Brown, Fla Eagles Sams
Alan Troop, Fla Eagles Sams
Susan Troop, Fla Eagles Sams


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 14 Teams
1st     Lorraine Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Ralph Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Jean Roy, Trail Blazing Sams
Bob Roy, Trail Blazing Sams
Sergie Frechette, Trail Blazing Sams
John Russano, Trail Blazing Sams
Jill Perry, Trail Blazing Sams
John Perry, Trail Blazing Sams
Myron Magedanz, Trail Blazing Sams

2nd    Harry Matthias, So Fla Sams
Lois Matthias, So Fla Sams
Bill Abbott, So Fla Sams
Marece Abbott, So Fla Sams
Sheily Hutchison, So Fla Sams
Barbara Hutchison, So Fla Sams
Clark Hutchison, So Fla Sams
Jane Fuller, So Fla Sams
Henry Fuller, So Fla Sams


HOLEY BOARD - 48 Teams
1st     Arlo Brenneman, Sassy Sams
Dan Pappas, Sassy Sams
2nd    Burch Burke, St.Johns Pal-a-taka
Don Thompson, St.Johns Pal-a-taks
FEBRUARY 2011 WINTER SAMBOREE
RODEHEAVER BOYS RANCH, PALATKA, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
BINGO & 50/50 WINNERS
BINGO WINNERS
TUESDAY WINNERS
THURSDAY WINNERS
Ben Housben, Bay Area Sams
Judy Stewart, Lake Eola Sams
Kathy Bacon, First Timer, Dayton, TN
Sharon Bundy, Fla State Staff
STATE 50/50 WINNERS
TUESDAY WINNER
John Johnson,
Getaway Sams
WEDNESDAY WINNER
Louise Fink, No Chapter
First Timer, Ormond Beach
THURSDAY WINNER
Judy Morris, K-Town Sams
Knoxville, TN
FRIDAY WINNER
John DuBose,
Trail Blazing Sams
SATURDAY WINNER
Myron Magedanz,
Trail Blazing Sams