FEBRUARY 2012 WINTER SAMBOREE
RODEHEAVER BOYS RANCH, PALATKA, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
121 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES
- 14 players
1st     Ted Scheid, Go-See-Um Sams
2nd    Lynne Mornealt, Trail Blazing Sams


WIZARD - 10 players
1st     Ralph Reeves, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Bob Stewart, Lake Eola Sams


EUCHRE - 12 players
1st     Doug Wheeler, Citrus Sams
2nd    Larry Burton, St. Johns Pal-a-taka



HAND & FOOT - 32 players
1st     Judy Williams, Sassy Sams
Bobbi Young, 1st Timer, No Chapter
2nd    Lorreta Redderoth, Palm Coast Traveling
Kay Highley, Bass Capital Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 23 players
1st     Karen Ellis, Florida-at-Large
2nd    Ron Shriver, New Brunswick, Canada


PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     Charles Hoelscher, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Bruce Rakowski, Bridge Port, Pa



SKIP-BO - 12 players
1st     Faith Cutshaw, Pine Tree Sams
LaVerne David, Pine Tree Sams
2nd    Geri McGero, Manateean Sams
Al Dauphinas, Space Coast Sams



CRIBBAGE - 6 players
1st     George Chadwick, Daytona Drifters
2nd    Jean Corsetti, Florida-at-Large
111 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL
- 34 Teams
1st     Paul Cole, Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Bob Lombardt, Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Anagelo Liantonio, Palm Coast Traveling
George Redderoth, Palm Coast Traveling
2nd    Mary Cosention, Trail Blazing Sams
Eve Carswell, First Timer
Marsha Cohen, HonMem Manateean Sams
Arnie Cohen, HonMem Manateean Sams


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 17 Teams
1st     Lorraine Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Ralph Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
Lynne Morneault, Trail Blazing Sams
Al Morneault, Trail Blazing Sams
Judy Magedanz, Trail Blazing Sams
Myron Magedanz, Trail Blazing Sams
Rita Turner, Trail Blazing Sams
Ray Turner, Trail Blazing Sams
Serge Frechette, Trail Blazing Sams

2nd    Mickey Marks, Golden Triangle Sams
Janet Marks, Golden Triangle Sams
Pam Hendrix, Golden Triangle Sams
Jerry Wright, Golden Triangle Sams
Bob Sims, Golden Triangle Sams
Carl Hendrix, Golden Triangle Sams
Diane Gonya, Golden Triangle Sams
Jim Gonya, Golden Triangle Sams
Karl Raabe, Golden Triangle Sams


HOLEY BOARD - 60 Teams
1st     Serve Frechette,Trail Blazing Sams
Ralph Zecher, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Georg Redderoth, Palm Coast Traveling
Jerry Barson, Palm Coast Traveling
BAGS & DUCT TAPE TRIVIA - 6 Teams
1st      Leroy Dubey, Sampipers
Debbie Wise, State Staff
Barbara Dubey, Sampipers
Dick Reed, Sampipers
Dave Robb, State Staff
Bob Ward, State Staff
 
BINGO WINNERS
TUESDAY WINNERS
THURSDAY WINNERS
Sherrie Risberg, State Staff
Martha Lewis, Crosstrails Sams
Paula Pechtel, Sampipers
Jean Corsetti, No Chapter
Barbara Riddle, Sams Indiana Travelers
Elizabeth Trotter, Maryland ASD
Chuck Ackerman, Bay Area Sams
Bob Moore, Go-See-Um Sams
Dianne Gonya, Golden Triangle
STATE 50/50 WINNERS
TUESDAY WINNER
WEDNESDAY WINNER
THURSDAY WINNER
FRIDAY WINNER
SATURDAY WINNER
Carolyn Coyner
Sampipers
Rita Turner
Trail Blazing Sams
Erica Pappas
Sassy Sams
Judy Steward
Lake Eola Sams
Allen Ward
First Timer