FEBRUARY 2016 WINTER RALLY
NORTH FLORIDA FAIRGROUNDS
TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
90 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES
- 14 players
1st     Pat Stoll - Royal Oak, Michigan
2nd    Mike Riddle - Indiana ASD


WIZARD - 4 players
1st     Ralph Reeves - State Staff
2nd    Larry French - Florida Eagles


EUCHRE - 4 players
1st     Dennis LaPerle - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Faith Cutshaw - Pine Tree Sams



HAND & FOOT - 24 players
1st     Martha Lewis - Crosstrails Sams
     Pat Norris - Crosstrail Sams
2nd   Marty Pickett - Rolling Sams
     Peggy Lee - Dogwood Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 16 players
1st     Dianne Levering - Citrus County Sams
2nd    Elaine Lefler - Daytona Drifters


PINOCHLE - 0 players
1st     n/a
2nd    n/a

SKIP-BO - 20 players
1st     Peggy Lee - Dogwood Sams
     Nancy Smyly - Palm Coast Traveling
2nd    Bob Brown, Florida Eagle Sams
     Pauline Rucharczyk - Palm Coast
                                            Traveling



CRIBBAGE - 8 players
1st     Dennis LaPerle - Trail Blazing Sams
Tie -  Jim Morace - Florida Eagle Sams
Tie -  Richard Ormsby - Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Juliet Dudinsky - Trail Blazing Sams

BOCCE BALL - 26 Teams
    Ocala Central Sams
1st    Chuck Mentzel
     JoAnn Miner
     Sue Nevlock
     Rick Neblock

     Palm Coast Traveling Sams
2nd   Rick DeGennaro         
     John Fatta
     Billy Privitar
     Bobby Collaro

BEANBAG BASEBALL - 25 Teams
     Golden Triangle Sams
1st     Cliff Chase
      Sharon Hime
      Roger Hime
      Jim Galusha
      Jan Heise
      Marge Enny
      Janice Morris

     Rolling Sams
2nd    Margo Page
      Bell Redden
      Larry Turner
      Roger Pickett
      Bernie Veronee
      Dick Page
      Marty Pickett   

HOLEY BOARD - 46 Teams
      Trail Blazing Sams
1st      Jeannette Ormsby
       Richard Ormsby

       Gateway Sams
2nd     Eleanor Mullis
       Jean Samples
BINGO

TUESDAY JACKPOT
Sue Wingate - Sam's Indiana Travelers



Bill Ruester - Go-See-Um Sams




THURSDAY JACKPOT
Diana Whitman - Carefree Sams
Manny Mugurra - Alabama



Julie Bourque - Skyway Sams
Phyllis Liantonio - Palm Coast Traveling Sams
Juliet Dudinsky - Trail Blazing Sams
Sherrie Risberg - State Staff/Sunset Ramblers
STATE 50/50 DRAWING

Tuesday
Jack & Diana Whitman - Carefree Sams


Wednesday
Pat Blacow - Carefree Sams


Thursday
Dianne Levering - Citrus County Sams


Friday
Rick & Louise Stahurski - GA State Director

Saturday
Carol Griffin - Golden Triangle Sams
RIG DECORATING CONTEST

1st Place     Carefree Sams




2nd Place    Trail Blazing Sams




3rd Place      Everglades Sams