NOVEMBER 2010 FALL SAMBOREE
WEKIVA FALLS RV RESORT, SORRENTO, FL
INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAME WINNERS
134 Total Players - Indoor Game Winners

CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES
- 10 players
1st     John Henning, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Jim Johnston, Casita Scramblers



CRIBBAGE - 12 players
1st     Richard Ormsby, Trail Blazing Sams
2nd    Jeanetter Ormsby, Trail Blazing Sams
Rae Schimke, Osceola Sams



EUCHRE - 8 players
1st     Iola Ackerman, Bay Area Sams
2nd    Tom Johnson, Florida Eagles
Merle Schimke, Osceola Sams



HAND & FOOT - 24 players
1st     Janet Nease, Silver Sams II
Carol Ring, Getaway Sams
2nd    Linda Kelley, GA Past Director
Kay Highley, Palm Coast Traveling Sams



MEXICAN TRAIN DOMINOES - 36 players
1st     Nancy Smyly, Palm Coast Traveling Sams
2nd    Judy Crosby, Lady Lake Sams
Jim Johnston, Casita Scramblers



PINOCHLE - 12 players
1st     Mildred Beck, Lake Eola Sams
Joe Baker, Space Coast Sams
2nd    Paul Beck, Lake Eola Sams



SKIP-BO - 16 players
1st     Maddie Garand, No Chapter
Patricia Wilkins, No Chapter
2nd    Faith Cutshaw, Pine Tree Sams
Jody Dauphinais, State Staff



WIZARD - 16 players
1st     Paul Beck, Lake Eola Sams
2nd    Chris Catron, Lake Eola Sams
108 Total Teams - Outdoor Game Winners

BOCCE BALL
- 32 Teams
1st    Steve Griffin, Trail Blazing Sams
Carol Griffin, Trail Blazing Sams
Janet Marks, Golden Triangle Sams
Mickey Marks, Gold Triangle Sams
2nd   Sherry Wangler, Chapter at Large
Ken Wangler, Chapter at Large
Dennis Lawrence, Chapter at Large
Carole Lawrence, Chapter at Large


BEANBAG BASEBALL - 24 Teams
1st     Chuck Ackerman, Bay Area Sams
Iola Ackerman, Bay Area Sams
Bill Scheffer, Bay Area Sams
Al Powers, Bay Area Sams
Nancy Powers, Bay Area Sams
Diane Loney, Bay Area Sams
Ben Housdan, Bay Area Sams
Joyce Lewis, Bay Area Sams

2nd    Al Richardson, Sunset Ramblers
John Johnson, Sunset Ramblers
Sue Johnson, Sunset Ramblers
Leo Nadeau, Sunset Ramblers
Dan Harrison, Ocala Central
Edith Cooley, Ocala Central
Nancy Wartzok, Jupiter Lighthouse
George Wartzok, Jupiter Lighthouse


HOLEY BOARD - 52 Teams
1st    Jay Trayer, Sassy Sams
Chuck Bernhardt, Sassy Sams
2nd   LaVerne David, Pine Tree Sams
George David, Pine Tree Sams
NO IMAGE
2010 NEWSLETTER CONTEST WINNERS
1ST PLACE  JAX RAMBLING SAMS
2ND PLACE  TRAIL BLAZING SAMS
3RD PLACE  SUNSET RAMBLERS
2010 PARADE HISTORY CONTEST
1ST PLACE     JAX RAMBLING SAMS
2ND PLACE  MANATEEAN SAMS
3RD PLACE    SASSY SAMS
  
BINGO WINNERS
TUESDAY WINNERS
THURSDAY WINNERS
2010 STATE 50/50 WINNERS
JIM EAGEN, FLORIDA AT LARGE
JAN DIBEAN, GO-SEE-UM SAMS
CAROL SANDSTROM, PINE TREE SAMS
PINE TREE SAMS
MYRON MAGEDANZ, TRAIL BLAZING SAMS